Whats going on?

Welcome to your free guide to whats going on in Oslo as the city springs back to life after lockdown.

For all the latest upto date info download the Broadcast app now from the appstore of your choosing.

Need a quick fix now?...

No time to download the app right now? Here is a selection of whats on soon in Olso. To get the full overview be sure to download the Broadcast Oslo app for iOS or Android and stay up to date



Internasjonalen
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:00
Foxhunt
Parkteatret Scene
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:00
Alice Phoebe Lou (ZA)
Rockefeller
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:00
Bokassa + supp: Pappasaft
Kjøkken og Bar
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:00
JT Lauritsen & The Buckshot Hunters
Cosmopolite
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:00
Martin Taylor & Ulf Wakenius
Chat Noir
Thu 16 Sep @ 17:30
Øystein Sunde: Karusellskapssyk
Vulkan Arena
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
Ringnes-Ronny Danspunk Tour 2021
John Dee
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
RA The Rugged Man
Revolver
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
OFFERMOSE (DK) // LEECHFEAST (NL/SLO)
Herr Nilsen
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
TeleGram
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
I.P.A
Café Mir
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:00
Lars Bjerkmann med venner
Riksscenen
Thu 16 Sep @ 18:30
FOLK PÅ TORSDAG: VÖLVUR & ALASDAIR ROBERTS
Herr Nilsen
Thu 16 Sep @ 19:00
Knut Værnes N-Group
Jaeger Oslo
Thu 16 Sep @ 20:00
Thursdays with Finnebassen
Riksscenen
Fri 17 Sep @ 16:00
ULTIMA: INGFRID BREIE NYHUS - SLÅTTEPIANO II - PLATESLIPP
Jaeger Oslo
Fri 17 Sep @ 16:00
Frædag: g-HA & Olanskii + Prins Thomas pres. Serenity Now!
Internasjonalen
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
Dark On Tuesdays
Parkteatret Scene
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
Morten Abel – «Bare prøv deg, sjelefred»
Rockefeller
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
MIDLAND
Sentrum Scene
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
Kings of Convenience
Cosmopolite
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
OsloKulturnatt: Ivan Mazuze band med gjester
Røverstaden
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
Olav Larsen
Baklengs
Fri 17 Sep @ 17:00
Kulturnatt: Platemarked, Bugge Wesseltoft & Pål Nyhus Live m.fl.
Vulkan Arena
Fri 17 Sep @ 18:00
a1 - Flyttet til 17.09.2021
John Dee
Fri 17 Sep @ 18:00
P-Flow
Riksscenen
Fri 17 Sep @ 18:00
GROUPA 40 ÅR
Revolver
Fri 17 Sep @ 18:00
Halcyon Days vs. Fixation
Café Mir
Fri 17 Sep @ 18:00
Kulturnatt: CODA dancefest klubbkveld
Vaterland
Fri 17 Sep @ 19:00
Pil & Bue
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Fri 17 Sep @ 19:00
Mathias Eick
Aye Aye Club
Fri 17 Sep @ 19:00
DJ Omtrent som hjemme
Brewgata
Fri 17 Sep @ 19:00
Sâver DJ set
Cafe Sør
Fri 17 Sep @ 19:30
Klubb // dj music23
Lagunen
Sat 18 Sep @ 12:00
Kill Ginger
Rockefeller
Sat 18 Sep @ 14:00
Oslo Tribute Festival 2021
Herr Nilsen
Sat 18 Sep @ 14:00
Mathias Heise kvartett
Røverstaden
Sat 18 Sep @ 17:00
Tom Roger Aadland
Baklengs
Sat 18 Sep @ 17:00
Kulturnatt: Platemarked, Bugge Wesseltoft & Pål Nyhus Live m.fl.
Riksscenen
Sat 18 Sep @ 18:00
P.A. Røstads Orkester, Hytta, Morken, Beitohaugen
Revolver
Sat 18 Sep @ 18:00
Nadir
Café Mir
Sat 18 Sep @ 18:00
ARNFINN NESSET + DJ MISS TERROR KESTER
Jaeger Oslo
Sat 18 Sep @ 19:00
Nightflight: Badabing: Vinny Vilbass + Henrik Villard + Perkules + Anders Hajem
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Sat 18 Sep @ 19:00
Mathias Eick
Aye Aye Club
Sat 18 Sep @ 19:00
DJ Snowflake & DJ Metalbastard
Brewgata
Sat 18 Sep @ 19:00
Acârash DJ set
Cafe Sør
Sat 18 Sep @ 19:30
Klubb // dj pax
Riksscenen
Sun 19 Sep @ 16:00
ULTIMA: SVARTEBOKA
Herr Nilsen
Sun 19 Sep @ 18:00
Sunniva Lundh
Cafeteatret
Sun 19 Sep @ 18:00
Kampenjazz: Camilla Hole Trio
BLÅ
Mon 20 Sep @ 17:00
Gard Nilssen Acoustic Unity
Rockefeller
Tue 21 Sep @ 17:00
Yasiin Bey formely known as Mos Def: Black On Both Sides
Cafe Sør
Tue 21 Sep @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Herr Nilsen
Tue 21 Sep @ 18:00
Amund Maarud & Stian Carstensen
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Tue 21 Sep @ 18:00
Ultima 2021 - Christian Wallumrød Ensemble: Amplify Many
Café Mir
Tue 21 Sep @ 18:00
Dj Ramᵕ)
Internasjonalen
Wed 22 Sep @ 17:00
Kambodsja
BLÅ
Wed 22 Sep @ 17:00
Trond Kallevåg m/band
Rockefeller
Wed 22 Sep @ 17:00
Luke Elliot
Herr Nilsen
Wed 22 Sep @ 18:00
Morten Gunnar Larsen
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Wed 22 Sep @ 18:00
Uhørt! Lady Bird Orchestra + Martin Nodeland - Origins
Café Mir
Wed 22 Sep @ 18:00
Cut that rug
Jaeger Oslo
Wed 22 Sep @ 19:00
Wednesdays at Jaeger: Blossy: A:G + Thorgerdur Johanna
Parkteatret Scene
Thu 23 Sep @ 17:00
Das Body
Kjøkken og Bar
Thu 23 Sep @ 17:00
The Norwegian Soulband
Chat Noir
Thu 23 Sep @ 17:30
Øystein Sunde: Karusellskapssyk
Revolver
Thu 23 Sep @ 18:00
FLTY BRGR GRL release party<3
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Thu 23 Sep @ 18:00
Trygve Fiske Sextet
Cosmopolite
Thu 23 Sep @ 18:00
Ron Carter "Foursight" Quartet
Café Mir
Thu 23 Sep @ 18:00
Loch Ness Mouse + Astroburger
Riksscenen
Thu 23 Sep @ 18:30
Margit Myhr og Erlend Apneseth
Herr Nilsen
Thu 23 Sep @ 19:00
My Darling Clementine
Jaeger Oslo
Thu 23 Sep @ 20:00
Thursdays with Finnebassen
Jaeger Oslo
Fri 24 Sep @ 16:00
Frædag: g-HA & Olanskii + Skatebård
Internasjonalen
Fri 24 Sep @ 17:00
Claimstaker
Internasjonalen
Fri 24 Sep @ 17:00
Avind
BLÅ
Fri 24 Sep @ 17:00
Harald Lassen
Sentrum Scene
Fri 24 Sep @ 17:00
Ane Brun
Café Mir
Fri 24 Sep @ 17:00
KLUBB KOS
Parkteatret Scene
Fri 24 Sep @ 18:00
Amulet - 20 år siden Freedom Fighters
Riksscenen
Fri 24 Sep @ 19:00
Hoven Droven - plateslepp
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Fri 24 Sep @ 19:00
Sheila Jordan & Cameron Brown
Brewgata
Fri 24 Sep @ 19:00
Hate Angel Album release & Dj set
Krøsset
Fri 24 Sep @ 19:30
Mayflower Madame
Cafe Sør
Fri 24 Sep @ 19:30
Klubb // dj vendisco
Herr Nilsen
Sat 25 Sep @ 14:00
Kruttrøyk Sessions
Smelteverket
Sat 25 Sep @ 15:00
Country Heroes
BLÅ
Sat 25 Sep @ 17:00
Frøkedal & Familien
Sentrum Scene
Sat 25 Sep @ 17:00
Ane Brun
Brewgata
Sat 25 Sep @ 17:00
Waste a Saint
Parkteatret Scene
Sat 25 Sep @ 18:00
Amulet - 20 år siden Freedom Fighters
Rockefeller
Sat 25 Sep @ 18:00
Jaga Jazzist
Sub Scene
Sat 25 Sep @ 18:00
Ways + War And Rabbits
Jaeger Oslo
Sat 25 Sep @ 19:00
Nightflight: Bogota: Ivaylo
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Sat 25 Sep @ 19:00
Ultima 2021 - Susanna: Go Dig My Grave
Herr Nilsen
Sat 25 Sep @ 20:00
3 Verdiløse Menn repeterer Jokke
Riksscenen
Sun 26 Sep @ 11:00
Tone Hulbækmo - Eg kan
Parkteatret Scene
Sun 26 Sep @ 16:30
Klassisk på Park: RUMI SONGS med Tora Augestad, Trygve Seim, Frode Haltli m.fl.
John Dee
Sun 26 Sep @ 17:00
Phil Campbell & the Bastard Sons
Café Mir
Sun 26 Sep @ 19:00
Beni Badja på MIR
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Mon 27 Sep @ 12:00
Stemmer fra innsiden
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Mon 27 Sep @ 14:30
Stemmer fra innsiden
Parkteatret Scene
Mon 27 Sep @ 18:00
Viagra Boys
Cafe Sør
Tue 28 Sep @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Tue 28 Sep @ 18:00
OJKOS spiller: Lyder Øvreås Røed
Herr Nilsen
Tue 28 Sep @ 19:00
Falkevik - "New Constellations"
Parkteatret Scene
Wed 29 Sep @ 17:00
Emelie Hollow
Rockefeller
Wed 29 Sep @ 17:00
Frida Ånnevik
Herr Nilsen
Wed 29 Sep @ 18:00
Steinar Raknes - STILLHOUSE m / Unni Wilhelmsen
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Wed 29 Sep @ 18:00
OK Sessions #5: Meelodi
Jaeger Oslo
Wed 29 Sep @ 19:00
Wednesdays at Jaeger: Løkka FM
Parkteatret Scene
Thu 30 Sep @ 17:00
SÂVER + Special guests: Astrosaur
Kjøkken og Bar
Thu 30 Sep @ 17:00
Billy T Band
Chat Noir
Thu 30 Sep @ 17:30
Øystein Sunde: Karusellskapssyk
Nasjonal jazzscene - Victoria
Thu 30 Sep @ 18:00
Makiko Hirabayashi Trio
Café Mir
Thu 30 Sep @ 18:00
Femme Brutal: Diva™/ Mac Lewandowski (PL) + Alam Niya (FR) + DJ Lang Jente
Riksscenen
Thu 30 Sep @ 18:30
FOLK PÅ TORSDAG:PERLESKUM
Herr Nilsen
Thu 30 Sep @ 19:00
Shaun Bartlett
Jaeger Oslo
Thu 30 Sep @ 20:00
Thursdays with Finnebassen
Riksscenen
Fri 1 Oct @ 18:00
Irene Tillung : Med ti på taket
Riksscenen
Fri 1 Oct @ 19:00
Tuvas Blodklubb: Hilde Fjerdingøy & Ingunn Stræte
Café Mir
Sat 2 Oct @ 17:00
MarOder + Friksjon
Cosmopolite
Sat 2 Oct @ 17:00
Trondheim Voices & Asle Karstad: Rooms & Rituals
Cafe Sør
Tue 5 Oct @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Jaeger Oslo
Wed 6 Oct @ 18:00
Bigup - Midweek Special #13
Riksscenen
Thu 7 Oct @ 18:30
Johanna Adele Jüssi: Slåtter fra Gaupdalen -plateslipp
Riksscenen
Sat 9 Oct @ 16:00
Vegar Vårdal - fyrispel
Riksscenen
Sat 9 Oct @ 18:00
Bukkene Bruse
Cafe Sør
Tue 12 Oct @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Riksscenen
Thu 14 Oct @ 18:30
VILDÀ
Røverstaden
Fri 15 Oct @ 18:00
Undertakers Circus
Smelteverket
Sat 16 Oct @ 15:00
Tofte
Riksscenen
Sat 16 Oct @ 16:00
Mads Erik Odde - Fyrispel
Riksscenen
Sat 16 Oct @ 18:00
Fliflet/Hamre med gjester
Oslo Opera House
Sun 17 Oct @ 17:30
The September When
Cafe Sør
Tue 19 Oct @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Riksscenen
Wed 20 Oct @ 18:00
Javid Afsari Rad Ensemble & Zarbang - Aras
Cafeteatret
Fri 22 Oct @ 18:00
Knut Vaage: multiMORF remix
Cafe Sør
Tue 26 Oct @ 17:00
LATIN TUESDAy
Chat Noir
Wed 27 Oct @ 17:30
HANNE BOEL - Between Dark and Daylight 2021
Kampen Bistro
Wed 27 Oct @ 19:00
Needlepoint
Kampen Bistro
Thu 28 Oct @ 16:00
Needlepoint X 2
Cosmopolite
Fri 5 Nov @ 19:00
Altin Gün
Kjøkken og Bar
Thu 11 Nov @ 18:00
John Primer & The Real Deal Blues Band